DIPOTASSIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE

$4.60

Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate is a potent ingredient recognized for its ability to help out skin tone, and it has been shown to help preserve hyaluronic acid content in skin. It is extracted from licorice plant and known for its anti-inflammatory and anti-allergenic properties.

 

Clear
Actual Weight (kg)
Total Price
SKU N/A
Category
Tag

Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate is a potent ingredient recognized for its ability to help out skin tone, and it has been shown to help preserve hyaluronic acid content in skin. It is extracted from licorice plant and known for its anti-inflammatory and anti-allergenic properties.

Properties

  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Anti-Allergenic

Details

  • INCI Name: Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
  • Used Part: licorice root
  • Use level: 0.1% – 0.5%
  • Appearance: Powder
  • Shelf Life: Minimum 2 Years

Suggested Use

  • Cosmetics use.

Please fill out the enquiry form and we’ll get back to you soon.